BHPC 2022

by Kim      Updated: 2022-05-10 12:50:23


Open (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 STEVE SLADE Beano 2000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1383 617 329 (5th) 239 (8th) 450 (2nd) 365 (4th)
3 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 1286 714 365 (4th) 329 (5th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
4 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 1264 736 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
5 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 1184 816 296 (6th) 194 (10th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
6 JOHN WILLIAMS Snoek Nemo 1085 915 239 (8th) 365 (4th) 266 (7th) 215 (9th)
7 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 922 1078 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
8 LIAM GOODMAN Notso 900 1100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
9 DERRICK TWEDDLE Yellowdonkey 810 1190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
10 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 734 1266 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
11 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 587 1413 41 (25th) 41 (25th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
12 KIM WALL Red Baron 576 1424 94 (17th) 94 (17th) 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
13 TIM HUNT DFXL 511 1489 215 (9th) 296 (6th)
14 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 491 1509 115 (15th) 104 (16th) 33 (27th) 239 (8th)
15 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 438 1562 69 (20th) 69 (20th) 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
16 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 409 1591 104 (16th) 158 (12th) 85 (18th) 62 (21st)
17 TIM MACDONALD Sunnyside 399 1601 175 (11th) 5 (49th) 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
18 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 393 1607 62 (21st) 45 (24th) 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
19 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 361 1639 77 (19th) 62 (21st) 94 (17th) 128 (14th)
20 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 333 1667 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
21 IAN PIKE Mr Red 306 1694 33 (27th) 37 (26th) 142 (13th) 94 (17th)
22 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 290 1710 175 (11th) 115 (15th)
23 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 270 1730 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
24 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 270 1730 142 (13th) 128 (14th)
25 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 252 1748 50 (23rd) 77 (19th) 69 (20th) 56 (22nd)
26 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 245 1755 56 (22nd) 115 (15th) 37 (26th) 37 (26th)
27 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 191 1809 27 (29th) 33 (27th) 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
28 BARNEY HARLE Rapto 189 1811 104 (16th) 85 (18th)
29 ANDY FOREY Kingcycle 170 1830 85 (18th) 85 (18th)
30 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 154 1846 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
31 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 120 1880 10 (39th) 10 (39th) 50 (23rd) 50 (23rd)
32 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 101 1899 45 (24th) 56 (22nd)
33 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 97 1903 56 (22nd) 41 (25th)
34 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 90 1910 45 (24th) 45 (24th)
35 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 87 1913 37 (26th) 50 (23rd)
36 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 65 1935 41 (25th) 24 (30th)
37 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 61 1939 24 (30th) 12 (37th) 14 (35th) 11 (38th)
38 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 57 1943 24 (30th) 33 (27th)
39 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 57 1943 30 (28th) 27 (29th)
40 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 55 1945 6 (43rd) 7 (42nd) 20 (32nd) 22 (31st)
41 NAT Flex one prototype 55 1945 5 (48th) 30 (28th) 20 (32nd)
42 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 54 1946 27 (29th) 27 (29th)
43 ANNABEL LEE Steph's yellow pedal car 52 1948 22 (31st) 30 (28th)
44 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 47 1953 5 (45th) 6 (43rd) 18 (33rd) 18 (33rd)
45 TONY MORRIS Force RX 46 1954 22 (31st) 24 (30th)
46 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 44 1956 14 (35th) 30 (28th)
47 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 42 1958 20 (32nd) 22 (31st)
48 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 36 1964 5 (46th) 5 (45th) 12 (37th) 14 (35th)
49 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 36 1964 5 (52nd) 5 (51st) 13 (36th) 13 (36th)
50 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 34 1966 16 (34th) 18 (33rd)
51 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 34 1966 18 (33rd) 16 (34th)
52 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 33 1967 13 (36th) 20 (32nd)
53 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 32 1968 16 (34th) 16 (34th)
54 JEMMA FOREY Festina 26 1974 12 (37th) 14 (35th)
55 ALEXANDER Frank 22 1978 10 (39th) 12 (37th)
56 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 22 1978 9 (40th) 13 (36th)
57 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 22 1978 11 (38th) 11 (38th)
58 PHILIP CARTER RXHD 21 1979 5 (49th) 5 (47th) 11 (38th)
59 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 20 1980 20 (32nd)
60 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 17 1983 8 (41st) 9 (40th)
61 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 13 1987 5 (44th) 8 (41st)
62 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 12 1988 7 (42nd) 5 (46th)
63 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 10 1990 5 (47th) 5 (44th)
64 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 10 1990 5 (50th) 5 (48th)
65 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 10 1990 5 (51st) 5 (50th)


Partly-Faired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1905 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd)
2 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 1805 100 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
3 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 1625 280 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
4 KIM WALL Red Baron 1037 868 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
5 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 914 991 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 56 (22nd) 266 (7th)
6 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 862 1043 142 (13th) 128 (14th) 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
7 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 839 1066 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 194 (10th)
8 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 815 1090 365 (4th) 450 (2nd)
9 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 750 1155 239 (8th) 194 (10th) 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
10 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 730 1175 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
11 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 726 1179 194 (10th) 142 (13th) 175 (11th) 215 (9th)
12 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 658 1247 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
13 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 658 1247 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
14 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 603 1302 175 (11th) 239 (8th) 104 (16th) 85 (18th)
15 IAN PIKE Mr Red 566 1339 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 194 (10th) 142 (13th)
16 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 397 1508 239 (8th) 158 (12th)
17 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 396 1509 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
18 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 333 1572 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
19 BARNEY HARLE Rapto 286 1619 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
20 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 286 1619 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
21 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 230 1675 115 (15th) 115 (15th)
22 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 222 1683 128 (14th) 94 (17th)
23 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 189 1716 104 (16th) 85 (18th)
24 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 169 1736 85 (18th) 37 (26th) 27 (29th) 20 (32nd)
25 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 154 1751 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
26 JEFFREY JAMES cobra 154 1751 85 (18th) 69 (20th)
27 TONY MORRIS Force RX 154 1751 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
28 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 144 1761 50 (23rd) 94 (17th)
29 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 138 1767 69 (20th) 69 (20th)
30 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 126 1779 24 (30th) 24 (30th) 37 (26th) 41 (25th)
31 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 124 1781 62 (21st) 62 (21st)
32 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 114 1791 69 (20th) 45 (24th)
33 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 112 1793 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd)
34 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 112 1793 62 (21st) 50 (23rd)
35 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 108 1797 20 (32nd) 22 (31st) 33 (27th) 33 (27th)
36 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 107 1798 45 (24th) 62 (21st)
37 NAT Flex one prototype 101 1804 14 (35th) 50 (23rd) 37 (26th)
38 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 97 1808 41 (25th) 56 (22nd)
39 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 95 1810 45 (24th) 50 (23rd)
40 JEMMA FOREY Festina 86 1819 41 (25th) 45 (24th)
41 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 85 1820 18 (33rd) 18 (33rd) 22 (31st) 27 (29th)
42 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 74 1831 33 (27th) 41 (25th)
43 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 70 1835 37 (26th) 33 (27th)
44 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 69 1836 10 (39th) 11 (38th) 24 (30th) 24 (30th)
45 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 60 1845 30 (28th) 30 (28th)
46 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 60 1845 30 (28th) 30 (28th)
47 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 49 1856 22 (31st) 27 (29th)
48 PHILIP CARTER RXHD 47 1858 13 (36th) 14 (35th) 20 (32nd)
49 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 43 1862 27 (29th) 16 (34th)
50 ALEXANDER Frank 40 1865 18 (33rd) 22 (31st)
51 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 36 1869 16 (34th) 20 (32nd)
52 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 25 1880 12 (37th) 13 (36th)
53 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 23 1882 11 (38th) 12 (37th)


UnFaired (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1905 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd)
2 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 1805 100 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
3 JOCHEN FARWER M5 Lowracer 1625 280 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
4 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 983 922 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
5 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 965 940 296 (6th) 296 (6th) 77 (19th) 296 (6th)
6 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 871 1034 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th) 215 (9th)
7 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 854 1051 215 (9th) 158 (12th) 215 (9th) 266 (7th)
8 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 815 1090 365 (4th) 450 (2nd)
9 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 730 1175 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
10 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 703 1202 194 (10th) 266 (7th) 128 (14th) 115 (15th)
11 IAN PIKE Mr Red 689 1216 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 239 (8th) 194 (10th)
12 RUSSELL BRIDGE NoCom 658 1247 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
13 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 658 1247 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
14 ANDREW SIDWELL Rattysnake 596 1309 158 (12th) 142 (13th) 296 (6th)
15 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 476 1429 104 (16th) 115 (15th) 115 (15th) 142 (13th)
16 BARNEY HARLE Rapto 369 1536 194 (10th) 175 (11th)
17 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 369 1536 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
18 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 317 1588 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
19 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 300 1605 142 (13th) 158 (12th)
20 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 286 1619 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
21 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 219 1686 115 (15th) 104 (16th)
22 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 214 1691 94 (17th) 50 (23rd) 37 (26th) 33 (27th)
23 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 208 1697 104 (16th) 104 (16th)
24 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 179 1726 85 (18th) 94 (17th)
25 TONY MORRIS Force RX 179 1726 85 (18th) 94 (17th)
26 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 178 1727 33 (27th) 33 (27th) 50 (23rd) 62 (21st)
27 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 163 1742 94 (17th) 69 (20th)
28 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 162 1743 77 (19th) 85 (18th)
29 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 152 1753 27 (29th) 30 (28th) 45 (24th) 50 (23rd)
30 NAT Flex one prototype 145 1760 20 (32nd) 69 (20th) 56 (22nd)
31 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 141 1764 56 (22nd) 85 (18th)
32 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 139 1766 62 (21st) 77 (19th)
33 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 133 1772 56 (22nd) 77 (19th)
34 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 131 1774 62 (21st) 69 (20th)
35 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 131 1774 69 (20th) 62 (21st)
36 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 119 1786 24 (30th) 24 (30th) 30 (28th) 41 (25th)
37 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 101 1804 45 (24th) 56 (22nd)
38 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 97 1808 13 (36th) 14 (35th) 33 (27th) 37 (26th)
39 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 95 1810 50 (23rd) 45 (24th)
40 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 86 1819 41 (25th) 45 (24th)
41 JONATHAN WOOLRICH Hocus Pocus 82 1823 41 (25th) 41 (25th)
42 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 67 1838 30 (28th) 37 (26th)
43 PHILIP CARTER RXHD 65 1840 18 (33rd) 20 (32nd) 27 (29th)
44 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 59 1846 37 (26th) 22 (31st)
45 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 49 1856 22 (31st) 27 (29th)
46 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 34 1871 16 (34th) 18 (33rd)
47 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 30 1875 14 (35th) 16 (34th)


Faired Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 JOHN WILLIAMS Snoek Nemo 1850 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
2 SHAUN PALLISTER Twisty 1715 135 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
3 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 1172 678 239 (8th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th)
4 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 1051 799 296 (6th) 365 (4th) 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
5 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 1049 801 266 (7th) 215 (9th) 239 (8th) 329 (5th)
6 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 1000 850 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
7 TIM MACDONALD Sunnyside 930 920 365 (4th) 33 (27th) 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
8 IAN PIKE Mr Red 868 982 158 (12th) 175 (11th) 296 (6th) 239 (8th)
9 TIM HUNT DFXL 855 995 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
10 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 793 1057 194 (10th) 266 (7th) 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
11 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 730 1120 215 (9th) 296 (6th) 104 (16th) 115 (15th)
12 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 661 1189 365 (4th) 296 (6th)
13 GEOFF BIRD Vulcan 658 1192 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
14 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 638 1212 128 (14th) 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 194 (10th)
15 DON SHACKLEY QV+ 422 1428 69 (20th) 69 (20th) 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
16 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 409 1441 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
17 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 369 1481 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
18 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 291 1559 115 (15th) 85 (18th) 50 (23rd) 41 (25th)
19 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 284 1566 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
20 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 258 1592 50 (23rd) 62 (21st) 69 (20th) 77 (19th)
21 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 256 1594 128 (14th) 128 (14th)
22 TONY MORRIS Force RX 232 1618 104 (16th) 128 (14th)
23 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 225 1625 45 (24th) 56 (22nd) 62 (21st) 62 (21st)
24 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 209 1641 94 (17th) 115 (15th)
25 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 200 1650 115 (15th) 85 (18th)
26 NAT Flex one prototype 200 1650 37 (26th) 94 (17th) 69 (20th)
27 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 189 1661 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
28 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 189 1661 85 (18th) 104 (16th)
29 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 182 1668 41 (25th) 50 (23rd) 41 (25th) 50 (23rd)
30 ANNABEL LEE Steph's yellow pedal car 171 1679 77 (19th) 94 (17th)
31 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 156 1694 62 (21st) 94 (17th)
32 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 154 1696 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
33 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 147 1703 27 (29th) 30 (28th) 45 (24th) 45 (24th)
34 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 112 1738 56 (22nd) 56 (22nd)
35 PHILIP CARTER RXHD 111 1739 33 (27th) 41 (25th) 37 (26th)
36 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 101 1749 56 (22nd) 45 (24th)
37 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 67 1783 30 (28th) 37 (26th)


Multitrack (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 1755 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd)
2 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 1639 116 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd)
3 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 1359 396 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
4 IAN PIKE Mr Red 1352 403 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 365 (4th) 329 (5th)
5 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 1043 712 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 215 (9th) 266 (7th)
6 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 1000 755 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
7 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 815 940 450 (2nd) 365 (4th)
8 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 730 1025 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
9 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 562 1193 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
10 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 562 1193 296 (6th) 266 (7th)
11 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 551 1204 239 (8th) 158 (12th) 85 (18th) 69 (20th)
12 DAVID GRIFFITHS ICE VTX 535 1220 296 (6th) 239 (8th)
13 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 486 1269 115 (15th) 128 (14th) 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
14 TONY MORRIS Force RX 454 1301 215 (9th) 239 (8th)
15 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 427 1328 104 (16th) 115 (15th) 104 (16th) 104 (16th)
16 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 409 1346 194 (10th) 215 (9th)
17 SHANE BOOTH ICE VTX 388 1367 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
18 NEIL HOOD Grotty Trike 369 1386 175 (11th) 194 (10th)
19 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 352 1403 94 (17th) 104 (16th) 69 (20th) 85 (18th)
20 NAT Flex one prototype 342 1413 85 (18th) 142 (13th) 115 (15th)
21 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 333 1422 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
22 LEZ YOUNG Baby Blue 317 1438 175 (11th) 142 (13th)
23 MELVYN FRIEND Ice Sprint 26 317 1438 142 (13th) 175 (11th)
24 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 300 1455 158 (12th) 142 (13th)
25 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 286 1469 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
26 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 285 1470 62 (21st) 69 (20th) 77 (19th) 77 (19th)
27 PHILIP CARTER RXHD 224 1531 77 (19th) 85 (18th) 62 (21st)
28 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 222 1533 128 (14th) 94 (17th)
29 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 188 1567 94 (17th) 94 (17th)
30 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 146 1609 69 (20th) 77 (19th)


Street (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 LARS KOERDT Performer High Racer 2000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 KIM WALL Red Baron 1428 572 329 (5th) 329 (5th) 405 (3rd) 365 (4th)
3 JOHN LUCIAN Pelso Brevet 1310 690 365 (4th) 365 (4th) 175 (11th) 405 (3rd)
4 DAN BERGONZI Raptobike 1187 813 296 (6th) 266 (7th) 296 (6th) 329 (5th)
5 IAN PIKE Mr Red 998 1002 215 (9th) 215 (9th) 329 (5th) 239 (8th)
6 JAMES COXON ICE VTX 900 1100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
7 ENG-JON ONG Performer X-low 900 1100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
8 RICHARD STIRLAND Little Deuce Coupe 810 1190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
9 JOSEPH PARKER Royce - Black car 631 1369 365 (4th) 266 (7th)
10 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 562 1438 266 (7th) 296 (6th)
11 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 535 1465 239 (8th) 296 (6th)
12 ANDREW SIDWELL Challenge Hurricane 505 1495 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
13 DAVE MINTER Ken Rogers trike 454 1546 239 (8th) 215 (9th)
14 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 390 1610 215 (9th) 175 (11th)
15 NAT Flex one prototype 390 1610 104 (16th) 158 (12th) 128 (14th)
16 GEOFF BOOKER Mr Green 388 1612 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
17 STEVE DAVIDSON GS Aero 388 1612 194 (10th) 194 (10th)
18 COLIN ROSE Optima Stinger 333 1667 158 (12th) 175 (11th)
19 MARK TILLEY Grunhilda 333 1667 175 (11th) 158 (12th)
20 GRAHAM COULSON Trykit 286 1714 128 (14th) 158 (12th)
21 STUART GLEN Moulton TSR 284 1716 142 (13th) 142 (13th)
22 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 270 1730 128 (14th) 142 (13th)
23 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 257 1743 142 (13th) 115 (15th)
24 PAUL MEREDITH Nazca Paseo 243 1757 115 (15th) 128 (14th)
25 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 230 1770 115 (15th) 115 (15th)
26 ALEXANDER Frank 198 1802 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
27 GAZ WRIGHT Mr White 198 1802 104 (16th) 94 (17th)
28 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 198 1802 94 (17th) 104 (16th)
29 COLIN WAIT Ross Low 128 1872 128 (14th)


Women (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 2000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ANNABEL LEE Steph's yellow pedal car 900 1100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 900 1100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
4 JEMMA FOREY Festina 810 1190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
5 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 730 1270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
6 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 658 1342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
7 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 592 1408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)


Women Part Faired (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 KIM WALL Red Baron 2000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 FIONA GROVE Velodynamics T8 900 1100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 JEMMA FOREY Festina 810 1190 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 730 1270 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 658 1342 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 SONJA WITTIG Bike E 592 1408 296 (6th) 296 (6th)


Junior (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 WILLIAM TULETT Trice 2000 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 ALICE TULETT Upright Bike 900 1100 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)


Arm-Powered (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 BEN WHITNEY Force RX 1900 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 STEVEN MARSH Carbonbike handcycle 1805 95 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 450 (2nd) 450 (2nd)
3 ANDY ADAMSON Top End Force RX 1715 185 405 (3rd) 500 (1st) 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 JAMES PUTTRELL Top End Force RX 1184 716 215 (9th) 239 (8th) 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
5 MARK HOWARD Low and Slow 1067 833 194 (10th) 215 (9th) 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
6 ROB WOMACK Top End RX 874 1026 175 (11th) 194 (10th) 239 (8th) 266 (7th)
7 SHERIF HARDING Brutella 761 1139 128 (14th) 128 (14th) 266 (7th) 239 (8th)
8 SAM DOBLE Carbonbike Handcycle 730 1170 365 (4th) 365 (4th)
9 TONY MORRIS Force RX 658 1242 329 (5th) 329 (5th)
10 PETER SMORTHIT Quickie Shark 592 1308 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
11 JAMES PEARCE Handcycle 592 1308 296 (6th) 296 (6th)
12 GARY DONALD Handcycle QuickieHM 532 1368 266 (7th) 266 (7th)
13 PHILIP CARTER RXHD 531 1369 158 (12th) 158 (12th) 215 (9th)
14 GIOVANNI STRAWBRIDGE Handcycle 414 1486 239 (8th) 175 (11th)
15 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 284 1616 142 (13th) 142 (13th)


Car-Free (Open)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Colchester R1 40min
Top 44
Colchester R2 20min
Top 44
Stourport R1 30min
Top 44
Stourport R2 30min
Top 44
1 DAVID L'HOSTIS Z High Racer 1950 500 (1st) 450 (2nd) 500 (1st) 500 (1st)
2 JOHN WILLIAMS Snoek 950 1000 450 (2nd) 500 (1st)
3 JAMES SUCKLING Bamboo Bike 810 1140 405 (3rd) 405 (3rd)
4 LIL G-G LWTC Bike 730 1220 365 (4th) 365 (4th)

** - Result not considered. Not in best of 15 scores.


Point Structures

50% Races Scored with 50%
1-10:500450405365329296266239215194
11-20:17515814212811510494857769
21-30:62565045413733302724
31-40:2220181614131211109
41-44:8765
Participation:5
  • Colchester-R1-40min
  • Colchester-R2-20min
  • Stourport-R1-30min
  • Stourport-R2-30min


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr